Competitions of SOCH 2017

Timetable

 

Stars couples:

10.9.2017

WDSF OPEN YOUTH LATIN

Cena Ej Giovanni/ Giai Baudissard Magdalena           Slovakia

Hlavac Marian/ Maturova Tereza                              Czech republic

Jarnec Ivan/ Ekart Ana                                           Slovenia

Meskauskas Gedvinas/ Bliujute Ugne                       Lithuania

Nikitin Evgeny/ Khurtina Julia                                  Russian federation

Zveniatsky Tomer/ Litvin Yana                                 Israel

 

WDSF WORLD OPEN ADULTS

Boie Bogdan/ Luchiv Natalia                                   Moldova

Bures Marek/ Iermolenko Anastasiia                       Czech republic

Civita Andrea/ De Mitri Eleonora                             Albania

Dolgushin Alexey/ Piatakhina Ksenia                       Russian federation

Dumitrescu Razvan/ Joos Jacqueline                       Germany

Grigore Stefan/ Filipescu Laura                               Romania

Gusev Andrey/ Bogdareva Vera                               Russia

Sorokin Yan/Karimova Veronika                              Russian federation

Tanka Tomas/ Feketova Dominika                            Slovakia

 

9.9.2017

WDSF OPEN YOUTH Standard

Bjelac Juraj/ Faizerakhmanova Renata                     Croatia

Jarnec Ivan/ Ekart Ana                                           Slovenia

Korpas Gabriel/ Murajdova Vanessa                         Slovakia

Meskauskas Gedvinas/ Bliujute Ugne                       Lithunia

Mitkus Valentinas Rokas/ Dominguez Garcia Gemma Spain

Steinfelds Ricards/ Zukaite Atile                              Latvia

Szalai Denes Ferenc/ Balla Petra                              Hungary

Zakharenko Pavel/ Kreslova Veronika                       Latvia

 

 

WDSF WORLD OPEN ADULTS

Cicchitti Mateo/ Brecikova Simona                            Slovakia

Khokhlov Leond/ Shoshneva Alexandra                     Russia

Lukk Ergo/ Orb Baile                                               Estonia

Sveridonov Evgeny/Barkova Angelina                       Russia

Terekhov Artem/ Aseeva Anna                                  Russia

Usanov Alexey/ Merkelova Polina                              Russia

 

NO free entry for coach! 

Rest of tickets for Friday and Sunday will be available on cassa at hall.

Saturday has only 15 left tickets for sale on venue.

 

The competition will be held in hotel Double tree by Hilton.  

ACCOMMODATION and TRANSFER information Page 1 copylACCOMMODATION and TRANSFER information Page 2

8.09.2017

Junior I STANDARD -  Children European Grand Prix

WDSF European CHampionship YOUTH STANDARD

SOCH RS STANDARD, WDSF OPEN SENIOR III STANDARD

WDSF OPEN SENIOR IV STANDARD, SOCH U 21 LATIN

Junior I LATIN -  Children European Grand Prix

 

9.09.2017

WDSF World CHampionship Junior II STANDARD

WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD

WDSF OPEN YOUTH STANDARD

WDSF OPEN SENIOR II STANDARD

WDSF OPEN SENIOR I LATIN

SOCH RS LATIN

SOCH U 21 STANDARD

 

10.09.2017

Viennese Waltz contest

WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN

WDSF PD LATIN , WDSF OPEN YOUTH LATIN

WDSF OPEN SENIOR I STANDARD, WDSF OPEN SENIOR II LATIN

WDSF OPEN JUNIOR II STANDARD - Children European Grand Prix

WDSF OPEN JUNIOR II LATIN - Children European Grand Prix

DSE Juvenile I+II STANDARD - ChEGP

DSE Juvenile I+II LATIN - ChEGP